TGA ORLANDO – Yu-Gi-Oh! PS4 Tournament Top 8 Decklists 3.8.2014

 

 

Steven Veit-Quiles (5th-8th)
Monster Cards
3x Brotherhood of the Fire Fist – Bear
1x Brotherhood of the Fire Fist – Gorilla
3x Coach Soldier – Wolfbark
2x Cardcar D
2x Maxx “C”
1x Effect Veiler
1x Thunder King Rai-Oh

Spell Cards
3x Fire Formation – Tenki
1x Fire Formation – Tensu
1x Dark Hole
1x Book of Moon
3x Mystical Space Typhoon
1x Fire Formation – Gyoukou
2x Pot of Duality
3x Forbidden Lance

Trap Cards
3x Fiendish Chain
1x Solemn Warning
1x Bottomless Trap Hole
1x Torrential Tribute
2x Mirror Force
2x Dimensional Prison
2x Call of the Haunted

Side Deck
2x Fossil Dyna Pachycephalo
1x D.D. Crow
1x Effect Veiler
1x Dimensional Fissure
3x Overworked
2x Chaos Trap Hole
2x Mind Crush
2x Dust Tornado
1x Soul Drain

Extra Deck
1x Brotherhood of the Fire Fist – Tiger King
1x Brotherhood of the Fire Fist – Cardinal
1x Number 101: Silent Honor Ark
2x Bujentei Kagutsochi
1x Abyss Dweller
1x Diamond Dire Wolf
1x Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1x Steelswarm Roach
1x Number 85: Crazy Box
1x Gagaga Cowboy
1x Number 39: Utopia
1x Number C39: Utopia Ray
1x Ally of Justice Catastor
1x Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

Andrew Max Roberts (5th-8th)
Monster Cards
1x Bujingi Quilin
1x Bujingi Centipede
1x Honest
1x Bujin Arasuda
2x Bujingi Turtle
2x Bujingi Mikazuchi
2x Bujingi Hare
3x Effect Veiler
3x Bujin Yamato
3x Bujingi Crane

Spell Cards
1x Book of Moon
1x Foolish Burial
3x Pot of Duality
3x Fire Formation – Tenki
3x Mystical Space Typhoon
3x Kaiser Coliseum
2x Forbidden Lance
2x Bujincarnation

Trap Cards
3x Royal Decree

Side Deck
2x D.D. Crow
1x The Transmigration Prophecy
2x System Down
2x Swords of Concealing Light
2x Maxx “C”
2x Vanity’s Emptiness
1x Cursed Seal of the Forbidden Spell
2x Overworked
1x Twister

Extra Deck
3x Bujintei Susanowo
1x Brotherhood of the Fire Fist – Tiger King
1x Bujintei Tsukuyomi
1x Bujintei Kagutsuchi
1x Constellor Omega
1x Photon Papilloperative
1x Number 50: Black Ship of Corn
1x Diamond Dire Wolf
1x Starliege Palydynamo
1x Number 101: Silent Honor Ark
1x Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1x Abyss Dweller
1x Gagaga Cowboy

Tyler Janessak (5th-8th)
Monster Cards
1x Bujingi Quilin
1x Bujingi Centipede
1x Honest
1x Brotherhood of the Fire Fist – Bear
1x Cardcar D
1x Bujin Arasuda
2x Bujingi Turtle
2x Bujingi Mikazuchi
2x Bujingi Hare
2x Effect Veiler
3x Bujin Yamato
3x Bujingi Crane

Spell Cards
1x Book of Moon
1x Foolish Burial
3x Pot of Duality
3x Fire Formation – Tenki
2x Mystical Space Typhoon
2x Kaiser Coliseum
2x Forbidden Lance
2x Bujincarnation

Trap Cards
3x Royal Decree
1x Solemn Warning

Side Deck
2x D.D. Crow
1x Mystical Space Typhoon
2x Prohibition
2x Divine Wrath
2x Mind Crush
2x DNA Surgery
2x Maxx “C”
2x Vanity’s Emptiness

Extra Deck
2x Bujintei Susanowo
1x Bujintei Tsukuyomi
2x Bujintei Kagutsuchi
1x Constellor Omega
1x Number 50: Black Ship of Corn
1x Starliege Palydynamo
1x Number 101: Silent Honor Ark
1x Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1x Abyss Dweller
1x Gagaga Cowboy
1x Steelswarm Roach
1x Maestroke the Symphony Djinn
1x Armaedes, Keeper of Boundaries

Claude Hawk (5th-8th)
Monster Cards
1x Bujingi Quilin
1x Bujingi Centipede
1x Honest
1x Brotherhood of the Fire Fist – Bear
2x Bujin Arasuda
3x Bujingi Turtle
2x Bujingi Mikazuchi
2x Bujingi Hare
3x Bujin Yamato
3x Bujingi Crane

Spell Cards
2x Pot of Duality
3x Fire Formation – Tenki
2x Mystical Space Typhoon
2x Kaiser Coliseum
2x Forbidden Lance
2x Bujincarnation
1x Fire Formation – Gyokkou

Trap Cards
2x Seven Tools of the Bandit
2x Fiendish Chain
1x Phoenix Wing Wind Blast
1x Bottomless Trap Hole
1x Compulsory Evacuation Device

Side Deck
2x Mind Crush
2x DNA Surgery
2x Vanity’s Emptiness
2x Straight Flush
1x Fire Formation – Gyokkou
2x Creature Swap
2x Mirror of Oaths
2x Chain Whirlwind

Extra Deck
3x Bujintei Susanowo
1x Bujintei Tsukuyomi
1x Bujintei Kagutsuchi
1x Constellor Omega
1x Number 50: Black Ship of Corn
1x Starliege Palydynamo
1x Number 101: Silent Honor Ark
1x Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1x Abyss Dweller
1x Gagaga Cowboy
1x Maestroke the Symphony Djinn
1x Brotherhood of the Fire Fist – Tiger King
1x Diamond Dire Wolf

Avier Delgado (3rd/4th)
Monster Cards
3x Brotherhood of the Fire Fist – Bear
1x Brotherhood of the Fire Fist – Gorilla
2x Coach Soldier – Wolfbark
2x Effect Veiler
1x Brotherhood of the Fire Fist – Dragon
1x Brotherhood of the Fire Fist – Boar
3x Brotherhood of the Fire Fist – Leopard
1x Brotherhood of the Fire Fist – Spirit
2x Brotherhood of the Fire Fist – Rooster

Spell Cards
3x Fire Formation – Tenki
2x Fire Formation – Tensu
1x Dark Hole
1x Book of Moon
3x Mystical Space Typhoon
2x Fire Formation – Gyokkou
2x Forbidden Lance
2x Rekindling

Trap Cards
2x Fiendish Chain
1x Solemn Warning
1x Bottomless Trap Hole
1x Torrential Tribute
2x Mirror Force
1x Compulsory Evacuation Device
2x Fire Formation – Tensen

Side Deck
2x Fossil Dyna Pachycephalo
1x Dimensional Fissure
2x Mind Crush
1x Soul Drain
2x Light Imprisoning Mirror
2x Vanity’s Emptiness
1x Macro Cosmos
2x Spell Shattering Arrow
2x Maxx “C”

Extra Deck
1x Brotherhood of the Fire Fist – Tiger King
1x Brotherhood of the Fire Fist – Cardinal
1x Number 101: Silent Honor Ark
1x Bujentei Kagutsochi
1x Abyss Dweller
1x Diamond Dire Wolf
1x Ally of Justice Catastor
1x Crimson Blader
1x Black Rose Dragon
2x Brotherhood of the Fire Fist – Horse Prince
1x Brotherhood of the Fire Fist – Lion Emperor
1x Vulcan the Divine
1x Celestial Wolf Lord Blue Sirius

Sam Jones
Monster Cards
1x Mermail Abyssleed
1x Mermail Abyssmegalo
1x Mermail Abyssocea
3x Mermail Abysteus
3x Mermail Abysslinde
3x Mermail Abysspike
3x Mermail Abyssgunde
2x Mermail Abyssturge
2x Atlantean Marksman
2x Aqua Spirit
1x Atlantean Dragoons
1x Tidal, Dragon Ruler of Waterfalls

Spell Cards
3x Mystical Space Typhoon

Trap Cards
1x Bottomless Trap Hole
1x Torrential Tribute
1x Solemn Warning
1x Abyss-Squall
2x Chain Whirlwind
3x Reckless Greed
3x Abyss-Sphere
2x Raigeki Break

Side Deck
3x Maxx “C”
2x D.D. Crow
1x Dark Hole
2x Lightning Vortex
2x Fairy Wind
2x Full House
3x Overworked

Extra Deck
1x Mechquipped Angineer
1x Number 47: Nightmare Shark
1x Mermail Abysstrite
1x Ghostrick Alucard
1x Number 101: Silent Honor Ark
1x Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1x Abyss Dweller
1x Bahamut Shark
1x Diamond Dire Wolf
1x Maestroke the Symphony Djinn
1x Lavalval Chain
1x Number 11: Big Eye
2x Mecha Phantom Beast Dracossak
1x Mermail Abyssgaios

Maurice Williams (2nd)
Monster Cards
3x Geargiano MK-II
3x Geargiaccelerator
3x Geargiarmor
1x Geargiano
3x Geargiarsenal
2x Effect Veiler
1x Genex Ally Birdman
2x Karakuri Watchdog mdl 313 Saizan
1x Karakuri Strategist mdl 248 Mishipachi

Spell Cards
3x Upstart Goblin
3x Mystical Space Typhoon
1x Book of Moon

Trap Cards
2x Trap Stun
3x Fiendish Chain
3x Geargiagear
1x Solemn Warning
1x Torrential Tribute
1x Compulsory Evacuation Device
1x Call of the Haunted
1x Mirror Force

Side Deck
2x Maxx “C”
2x Light Imprisoning Mirror
3x Overworked
2x Skill Prisoner
2x Mind Crush
1x Soul Drain
1x Macro Cosmos
2x Dust Tornado

Extra Deck
1x Wind-Up Zenmaines
1x Abyss Dweller
1x Diamond Dire Wolf
1x Number 101: Silent Honor Ark
2x Gear Gigant X
1x Number 11: Big Eye
1x Ally of Justice Catastor
1x Black Rose Dragon
2x Karakuri Shogun mdl 00 Burei
2x Karakuri Steel Shogun mdl 00X Bureido
1x Scrap Dragon
1x Crimson Blader

Isaac Chou (1st)
Monster Cards
1x Mermail Abyssleed
2x Mermail Abyssmegalo
3x Mermail Abysteus
3x Mermail Abysslinde
3x Mermail Abysspike
3x Mermail Abyssgunde
2x Mermail Abyssturge
2x Atlantean Marksman
1x Atlantean Dragoons
1x Tidal, Dragon Ruler of Waterfalls
1x Genex Undine
1x Genex Controller

Spell Cards
3x Mystical Space Typhoon
3x Upstart Goblin

Trap Cards
1x Bottomless Trap Hole
1x Torrential Tribute
1x Solemn Warning
3x Abyss-Sphere
2x Raigeki Break
2x Fiendish Chain
1x Vanity’s Emptiness

Side Deck
3x Maxx “C”
1x Dark Hole
2x Fairy Wind
2x Overworked
2x Light Imprisoning Mirror
2x Effect Veiler
1x Divine Wrath
2x Mind Crush

Extra Deck
1x Mermail Abysstrite
1x Number 101: Silent Honor Ark
1x Evilswarm Exciton Knight
2x Abyss Dweller
1x Bahamut Shark
1x Diamond Dire Wolf
1x Lavalval Chain
1x Number 11: Big Eye
1x Mecha Phantom Beast Dracossak
1x Mermail Abyssgaios
1x Steelswarm Roach
1x Black Rose Dragon
1x Leviair the Sea Dragon
1x Leo: The Keeper of the Sacred Tree